Privacy Policy for Word ForexAll your personal information collected will be used to help you make your visit to our site as productive and enjoyable as possible. Guaranteeing the confidentiality of the personal data of users of our site is important for Word Forex All personal information relating to members, subscribers, customers or visitors using Word Forex will be handled in accordance with the Law of Protection of Personal Data of October 26, 1998 (Law no. 67/98). Personal information may include your name, email, telephone number and / or mobile phone, address, date of birth and / or other. Use of Word Forex assumes your acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The Word Forex team reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you regularly check our privacy policy in order to be always up-to-date. AdsAs like other websites, we collect and use information contained in the advertisements. The information contained in the advertisements includes your Internet Protocol (IP) address, your ISP (Internet Service Provider, such as Sapo, Clix, or other), the browser you used when visiting our website (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time of your visit and what pages you visit within our website.Cookie DoubleClick DartGoogle as a third party provider uses cookies to display ads on our website With the DART cookie, Google can display ads based on visits which the reader has made to other websites on the Internet; Users may disable the DART cookie by visiting the Content Network and Google Ads Privacy Policy. Cookies and Web BeaconsWe use cookies to store information such as your personal preferences when visiting our website. This may include a simple popup, or a link to the various services we provide, such as forums. In addition, we also use third-party advertising on our website to support maintenance costs. Some of these advertisers may use technologies such as cookies and / or web beacons when they advertise on our website, which will make these advertisers (such as Google through Google AdSense) also receive your personal information, such as IP address, your ISP, your browser, etc. This function is generally used for geotargeting (display Lisbon advertising only to readers from Lisbon for example) or display targeted advertising to a user type (such as showing restaurant advertising to a user who visits culinary sites regularly, ). You have the power to turn off your cookies, in the options of your browser, or by making changes to the tools of Anti-Virus programs, such as Norton Internet Security. However, this may change how you interact with our website, or other websites. This may or may not affect the ability to log in to programs, websites or forums from our and other networks. Links to Third Party Sites Forex Word has links to other websites which we believe may contain useful information / tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy is not applied to third-party sites, so if you visit another site from our website you should read the privacy policy of the same. We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content on those same sites.